Tetovo Transportation

  • tetovo macedonia ohrid skopje balkan
    tetovo macedonia ohrid skopje balkan
    by johnsakura
  • tetovo macedonia ohrid skopje balkan
    tetovo macedonia ohrid skopje balkan
    by johnsakura
  • tetovo army tank macedonia
    tetovo army tank macedonia
    by johnsakura

Most Recent Transportation in Tetovo

  • MacedonianUK's Profile Photo

    Bus, cars, bicycles....

    by MacedonianUK Written Mar 26, 2012

    Best way with public transport to get to Tetovo is by Bus..
    Buses are a plenty , very cheap and frequent
    Address;
    BUS STATION - TETOVO

    street: Boris Kidrich б.б.
    1200 Tetovo

    There are National tametables:

    06:00 GOSTIVAR ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR local sat and sun not working
    06:15 STRUGA VAKCARE - 2 - STRUGA pass trough regular
    06:15 SKOPJE RULE - TOURS regular regular
    06:20 GOSTIVAR IDO TOURS - TETOVO local sat and sun not working
    06:45 SKOPJE EKO TOURS - TETOVO regular sat and sun not working
    07:00 SKOPJE EKO TOURS - TETOVO regular regular
    07:25 GOSTIVAR IDO TOURS - TETOVO local sun not working
    07:31 SKOPJE SIMEKS - KICEVO pass trough sun not working
    07:40 GOSTIVAR ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR local regular
    08:05 SKOPJE ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR pass trough regular
    08:20 SKOPJE TRANSKOP - BITOLA pass trough sun not working
    08:20 SKOPJE VAKCARE - 2 - STRUGA pass trough regular
    08:40 SKOPJE RULE - TOURS regular sat and sun not working
    08:50 GOSTIVAR IDO TOURS - TETOVO local sun not working
    09:10 GOSTIVAR ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR local regular
    09:35 SKOPJE ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR pass trough regular
    09:50 SKOPJE RULE - TOURS regular sat and sun not working
    10:25 GOSTIVAR IDO TOURS - TETOVO local sun not working
    10:35 SKOPJE SIMEKS - KICEVO pass trough regular
    10:40 GOSTIVAR ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR local regular
    11:05 SKOPJE ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR pass trough regular
    11:29 SKOPJE VAKCARE - 2 - STRUGA pass trough regular
    11:55 GOSTIVAR IDO TOURS - TETOVO local sun not working
    12:10 SKOPJE RULE - TOURS regular regular
    12:15 GOSTIVAR ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR local regular
    12:30 GOSTIVAR IDO TOURS - TETOVO local sat and sun not working
    12:35 SKOPJE ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR pass trough regular
    13:10 SKOPJE RULE - TOURS regular sat and sun not working
    13:20 STRUGA VAKCARE - 2 - STRUGA pass trough regular
    13:29 SKOPJE VAKCARE - 2 - STRUGA pass trough regular
    13:35 SKOPJE ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR pass trough sun not working
    13:45 SKOPJE RULE - TOURS pass trough sat and sun not working
    13:45 GOSTIVAR IDO TOURS - TETOVO local sun not working
    14:00 GOSTIVAR ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR local regular
    14:01 SKOPJE TRANSKOP - BITOLA regular only sun
    14:15 KUMANOVO FIKRET - TOURISM regular sun not working
    14:25 SKOPJE EKO TOURS - TETOVO regular regular
    14:50 SKOPJE ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR pass trough regular
    15:00 SKOPJE RULE - TOURS regular regular
    15:10 GOSTIVAR IDO TOURS - TETOVO local sun not working
    15:20 STRUGA VAKCARE - 2 - STRUGA pass trough regular
    15:30 GOSTIVAR ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR local regular
    15:55 SKOPJE RULE - TOURS regular sat and sun not working
    16:05 SKOPJE ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR pass trough regular
    16:20 GOSTIVAR IDO TOURS - TETOVO pass trough sun not working
    16:20 BITOLA TRANSKOP - BITOLA regular regular
    16:40 GOSTIVAR ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR local regular
    17:04 KICEVO SIMEKS - KICEVO pass trough regular
    17:10 SKOPJE RULE - TOURS regular regular
    17:35 SKOPJE ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR pass trough regular
    17:55 GOSTIVAR IDO TOURS - TETOVO local sun not working
    18:10 GOSTIVAR ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR local regular
    18:15 KUMANOVO FIKRET - TOURISM regular sun not working
    18:15 STRUGA VAKCARE - 2 - STRUGA pass trough regular
    19:30 SKOPJE RULE - TOURS regular regular
    19:40 GOSTIVAR IDO TOURS - TETOVO local sun not working
    20:00 GOSTIVAR ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR local regular
    20:10 SKOPJE ZAS BUS - GOSTIVAR regular regular

    International timetables:


    07:00 DORTMUND BASHKIM TOURS pass trough wed and sat
    07:15 WELS EURO BUS - STRUGA pass trough sun
    08:00 KOPENHAGEN BESA - TRANS regular wed and sat
    08:15 FREIBURG EURO BUS - STRUGA pass trough sat
    08:30 BERN HABIB TOURISM - GOSTIVAR pass trough wed and sat
    08:30 HAMBURG NASIR TOURS pass trough tue
    09:15 ST.GALEN EURO BUS - STRUGA pass trough wed and sat
    09:30 HAMBURG NASIR TOURS pass trough sat
    10:30 DUESSELDORF HABIB TOURISM - GOSTIVAR regular wed and sat
    11:15 BERN RAJZE BIRO SULEJMANI pass trough sat
    13:30 ANZBA EUROPE TOURS pass trough sat
    14:00 ST.GALEN EURO TOURIST - GOSTIVAR pass trough wed and sat
    14:00 LJUBLJANA D.R.D. pass trough regular
    15:45 ZAGREB HISAR - TOURISM pass trough regular
    15:45 KOPER HISAR - TOURISM pass trough regular
    15:45 PULA RULE - TOURS pass trough sun, mon, tue not working
    19:00 SARAEVO STEP - TOURS pass trough wed and sun
    19:45 HERCEG NOVI AD GALEB - OHRID pass trough tue and thu not working
    19:45 HERCEG NOVI AUTOBOKA - KOTOR pass trough sat
    20:00 BELGRADE BAKCARE - STRUGA pass trough regular
    20:15 TIRANA TATESH TOURS pass trough working odd dates
    20:15 TIRANA EURO BUS - TIRANA pass trough working even dates
    22:30 TIRANA DRITA regular regular

    NOTE: this information is from March 2012

    Was this review helpful?

  • Take a cab

    by stewartbel Updated Jul 29, 2007

    The best way to sightsee in Tetovo is whether by feet or by cab. I would rather walk, cos it's the best way to see everything and not to miss anything, but you also can take a cab which will take 100 Denars (Macedonian currency) = less than 2 Euros = 2$, for any destination in Tetovo.

    Was this review helpful?

Instant Answers: Tetovo

Get an instant answer from local experts and frequent travelers

68 travelers online now

Comments

Tetovo Transportation

Reviews and photos of Tetovo transportation posted by real travelers and locals. The best tips for Tetovo sightseeing.

View all Tetovo hotels