Search
Hotel Deals
date_range
date_range
map
Map &
Directions
mode_edit
Write a Tip
chevron_left
 
chevron_right

Top Tours

 
"Private Afternoon Bike Tour in Minato Mirai
"Private Afternoon Bike Tour in Minato Mirai Yokohama""On this afternoon bike tour you will visit various bay area tourist spots such as Yamashita Park RedBrick Warehouse and Osanbashi. You will meet your guide at Happy Lawson in Yamashita Park where you will pick up your bikes. Before the tour begins your guide will briefly go over your basic safety rules and the locations you will be visiting that day. From there
From JPY5,000.00
 
"Private Afternoon Bike Tour in Minato Mirai
"Private Afternoon Bike Tour in Minato Mirai Yokohama""On this afternoon bike tour you will visit various bay area tourist spots such as Yamashita Park RedBrick Warehouse and Osanbashi. You will meet your guide at Happy Lawson in Yamashita Park where you will pick up your bikes. Before the tour begins your guide will briefly go over your basic safety rules and the locations you will be visiting that day. From there
From JPY5,000.00
 
"Private Afternoon Bike Tour in Minato Mirai
"Private Afternoon Bike Tour in Minato Mirai Yokohama""On this afternoon bike tour you will visit various bay area tourist spots such as Yamashita Park RedBrick Warehouse and Osanbashi. You will meet your guide at Happy Lawson in Yamashita Park where you will pick up your bikes. Before the tour begins your guide will briefly go over your basic safety rules and the locations you will be visiting that day. From there
From JPY5,000.00

Most Viewed Nightlife in Kanagawa-ken

Nightlife

Minato Mirai 21

Minato Mirai 21 is the modern and architecurally appealing waterfront district of Yokohama. Wander around here in the evening for some of the most stunning urban landscape viewing opportunities in...
View More
Nightlife

Night Strolls

I came to Yokohama by cruiseship and during the days I made excursions to Tokyo, organized by the ship and so I had only a few hours during the night in order to see some of the interesting places of...
View More
Nightlife

Thrash Zone -Moved

Don't let the name of this bar fool you for one second. If you want local and imported craft beers in Yokohama, this is THE bar to check out. From hefe's, IPAs, and imperial souts distributed...
View More
Nightlife

Sakuragicho Station Area

A 1 min. walk from Sakuragicho Station , there you can see a very nice place to stroll over with its beautiful night lights. The picture is the Night view of Yokohama It's nice when you go there...
View More
Nightlife

TGI Fridays

When I came to this place I feel like home, we have T.G.I.F. in downtown Vancouver, the foods is Great......and also the Drinks......good for conservation, good listening English music background,...
View More
Nightlife

Yamashita Park Area

< Yamashita Park and Hikawa-maru (passenger ship) > The most famous park in Yokohama (opened in 1930), streachs along the Bay side. There is 'a girl in red shoes' statue that is well-known as...
View More
 
 
Sponsored Listings

Popular Cities in Kanagawa-ken

Cities

Yokohama

Kanagawa-ken
View More
Cities

Hakone

Kanagawa-ken
View More
Cities

Yokosuka

Kanagawa-ken
View More
Cities

Kamakura

Kanagawa-ken
View More
Cities

Kawasaki

Kanagawa-ken
View More
Cities

Odawara

Kanagawa-ken
View More

Top Hotels in Kanagawa-ken

Hotels
1-1-1 Minato Mirai, Nishi-ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, 200-8522, Japan
Show Prices
Hotels
1320 Gora Hakone-machi, Ashigarashimo-gun, Hakone, Kanagawa Prefecture, 250-0408, Japan
Show Prices
Hotels
1-2-18 Shichirigahama Higashi, Kamakura, Kanagawa Prefecture, 248-0025, Japan
Show Prices
Hotels
1 Nisshincho, Kawasaki-ku, Kawasaki, Kanagawa Prefecture, 210-0024, Japan
Show Prices
Hotels
Show Prices
Hotels
1-6-1 Kugenumaishigami, Fujisawa, Kanagawa Prefecture, 251-0025, Japan
Show Prices

Top Things to Do in Kanagawa-ken

Things to Do

Temples and Shrines

Although Bugenji Temple adjacent to Mitsuzawa Park has the history of more than 500 years, it is only known locally. It is a Buddhist temple founded in 1515 belonging to Hokke-shu School of Nichiren...
View More
Things to Do

Lake Ashi (Ashinoko)

Lake Ashi was formed when Mount Hakone last erupted around 3000 years ago. I have seen spectacular pictures of Lake Ashi with Mount Fuji in the background, though we could not see Mount Fuji from the...
View More
Things to Do

Great Buddha of Kamakura (Kotoku-in Temple)

When you are walking around the temple grounds of Kotoku-in, you will find some huge cornerstones originally used for the base of the Buddha Hall, Today, 56 stones out of 60 stones remain and are...
View More
Things to Do

Kawasaki Shopping Arcades

Just east of the JR Kawasaki Station are a few shopping arcades including the Ginryugai Arcade and the Ginza Arcade. Shopping arcades, or covered shopping streets, are amazingly common on Japan, with...
View More
Things to Do

Odawara Castle and Park

Odawara Castle is one of the closest castles to Tokyo. Originally built in 1447 and a couple of rebuilds later it was eventually demolished under directive of the Meiji Government in 1870. However,...
View More
Things to Do

Chinatown

Other Names: Kanteibyo(Japanese name) Kuan ti Temple, Guan ti Temple, Guan Gong Temple To the most of Japanese, Guan Yu enshrined in a corner of Chinatown is one of the historical heroes during 3rd...
View More

Top 5 Kanagawa-ken Writers

gogonicetrip's Profile Photo

gogonicetrip

"Kanagawa-ken, make a day trip from Tokyo"
View Member
robertbaum's Profile Photo

robertbaum

"My Kanagawa-ken"
View Member
KevinMichael's Profile Photo

KevinMichael

"Beautiful Kanagawa"
View Member
kazuhr's Profile Photo

kazuhr

"kazuhr's new Yokohama Page"
View Member
Rebecca_jp's Profile Photo

Rebecca_jp

"Fuji-san"
View Member