Search
Hotel Deals
date_range
date_range

Map &
Directions
mode_edit
Write a Tip
chevron_left
 
chevron_right

Top Tours

 
"Mt Fuji
"Mt Fuji Lake Ashi and Bullet Train Day Trip from Tokyo""After morning pickup at selected Tokyo hotels or Hamamatsucho Bus Terminal relax as your deluxe coach cruises along a scenic 2.5-hour route to Mt Fuji Visitor Center. Learn about the history and geology of Japan’s highest mountain from your guide and the informational exhibits about the revered mountain. From the second floor o you can get great views of Mt Fuji on a clear day. After seeing the Visitor Center return to your coach and proceed to Mt Fuji’s 5th Station located about halfway up the mountain at 7
From JPY15,887.00
 
Mt Fuji Day Trip including Lake Ashi Sightseeing Cruise from Tokyo
"Start your full-day trip with morning hotel pickup at selected Tokyo hotels or meet your guide at Hamamatsucho Bus Terminal. Then travel by air-conditioned coach via a scenic 2.5-hour route to Mt Fuji's 5th Station located 7607 feet (2305 meters) above sea level. The natural beauty of the Japanese landscape will amaze you at your first destination: Fuji Visitor Center. Learn about Mt Fuji through displays and films on the ecology weather conditions history and culture around the mountain and the Fuji Five Lakes. Your 20-minute stop includes the second-floor observatory deck which provides up-close views of the iconic mountain on a clear day.Return to your coach and continue on to 5th Station
From JPY12,499.00
 
Viator VIP: Mt Fuji Private Tour Including Exclusive Visit with Priests at Sengen Shrine
"After pickup from your Tokyo hotel by private vehicle your guide will accompany you on the train to Mt Fuji. You'll stop at key viewing spots and enjoy great photo opportunities taking in the splendid sights of Japan’s iconic peak as it looms closer from each point along the way. Upon arrival sip local tea and listen to your knowledgeable guide explain the history and cultural importance of the Mt Fuji region before driving by private vehicle to Sengen Shrine located at the foot of the mountain. This spiritual and often-overlooked Shinto home marks the beginning of any traditional pilgrimage to the top of Mt Fuji especially during the opening of the climbing season or summer fire festivals. At the shrine you’ll have the opportunity to spend time speaking personally with the local priests
From JPY36,202.00

Most Viewed Restaurants in Odawara

Restaurants

Tomas - Closed

it`s a deliciouse spanish food ,you can olso have a glass of a good wine , if you like " senorio de sarria " i don`t know the right spell , well the owner is a very nice and friendly guy , it`s a...
View More
Restaurants

Odawara Kaisen

View More
Restaurants

Starbucks

View More
 
 
Sponsored Listings

Top Hotels in Odawara

Hotels
Show Prices
Hotels
2-7-29 Sakaecho, Odawara, Kanagawa Prefecture, 250-0011, Japan
Show Prices
Hotels
2-7-7 Sakae-cho, Odawara, Kanagawa Prefecture, 250-0011, Japan
Show Prices
Hotels
2-7-10 Sakaecho, Odawara, Kanagawa Prefecture, 250-0011, Japan
Show Prices
Hotels
1-6-6 Sakaecho, Odawara City, Odawara, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Show Prices
Hotels
1-10-11 Sakaecho, Odawara, Kanagawa Prefecture, 250-0011, Japan
Show Prices

Top Things to Do in Odawara

Things to Do

Odawara Castle and Park

Odawara Castle is one of the closest castles to Tokyo. Originally built in 1447 and a couple of rebuilds later it was eventually demolished under directive of the Meiji Government in 1870. However,...
View More
Things to Do

Kanagawa Prefectural Museum of Natural History

Hakone is one of the 39 geoparks in Japan(among them eight are Global Geoparks). The natural history museum is one of the key facilities to introduce Hakone Geopark. At the entrance lobby area of the...
View More
Things to Do

Manyo-no-Yu

Manyo-no-Yu is a popular spa resort in Odawara. The six-floor building has three areas: Yudokoro is a spa area taken from Yugawara Onsen nearby hot spa resort. Ajidokoro is a food court area and...
View More
Things to Do

Odawara Hojo Godai Festival

Before Edo (currently Tokyo) was a larger city with Edo Castle with shoguns at its helm, Odawara had been the most thriving city ruled by the Late Hojo Clan for about 100 years. Odawara Hojo Godai...
View More
Things to Do

Outer Defense Structures for Odawara

Other names: Komine Dry Moat, Komine Large Moat, Komine Dai-Horikiri Moat European cities are often protected by stone walls surrounding main city areas. Odawara city during Warring-State Period...
View More
Things to Do

Honma Yoseki Museum

Yoseki(also yosegi) is one of the most well-known woodcrafts of Hakone. Some of which such as Hakone Magic Box also known as Yoseki (yosegi) puzzle box is by far the most popular Hakone souvenir....
View More
taigaa001's Profile Photo

taigaa001

"Odawara Gateway to Hakone"
View Member
salisbury3933's Profile Photo

salisbury3933

"Castle Town"
View Member
cheesecake17's Profile Photo

cheesecake17

"ODAWARA CITY in the spring"
View Member
Jim_Eliason's Profile Photo

Jim_Eliason

"Odawara"
View Member
stonefree's Profile Photo

stonefree

"trippingstonefree odawara"
View Member