Search
Hotel Deals
date_range
date_range
map
Map &
Directions
mode_edit
Write a Tip
chevron_left
 
chevron_right

Top Tours

 
"Private Afternoon Bike Tour in Minato Mirai
"Private Afternoon Bike Tour in Minato Mirai Yokohama""On this afternoon bike tour you will visit various bay area tourist spots such as Yamashita Park RedBrick Warehouse and Osanbashi. You will meet your guide at Happy Lawson in Yamashita Park where you will pick up your bikes. Before the tour begins your guide will briefly go over your basic safety rules and the locations you will be visiting that day. From there
From JPY5,000.00
 
"Private Afternoon Bike Tour in Minato Mirai
"Private Afternoon Bike Tour in Minato Mirai Yokohama""On this afternoon bike tour you will visit various bay area tourist spots such as Yamashita Park RedBrick Warehouse and Osanbashi. You will meet your guide at Happy Lawson in Yamashita Park where you will pick up your bikes. Before the tour begins your guide will briefly go over your basic safety rules and the locations you will be visiting that day. From there
From JPY5,000.00
 
"Private Afternoon Bike Tour in Minato Mirai
"Private Afternoon Bike Tour in Minato Mirai Yokohama""On this afternoon bike tour you will visit various bay area tourist spots such as Yamashita Park RedBrick Warehouse and Osanbashi. You will meet your guide at Happy Lawson in Yamashita Park where you will pick up your bikes. Before the tour begins your guide will briefly go over your basic safety rules and the locations you will be visiting that day. From there
From JPY5,000.00

Most Viewed Things to Do in Yokohama

Things to Do

Temples and Shrines

Although Bugenji Temple adjacent to Mitsuzawa Park has the history of more than 500 years, it is only known locally. It is a Buddhist temple founded in 1515 belonging to Hokke-shu School of Nichiren...
View More
Things to Do

Chinatown

Other Names: Kanteibyo(Japanese name) Kuan ti Temple, Guan ti Temple, Guan Gong Temple To the most of Japanese, Guan Yu enshrined in a corner of Chinatown is one of the historical heroes during 3rd...
View More
Things to Do

Minato Mirai 21

Minato Mirai, officially Minato Mirai 21, is the Central Business District of Yokohama. The area began development in 1983 on what was previously an industrial area. The most prominent building is the...
View More
Things to Do

Major Parks

When you explore the right valley from the spring meadow field (see part 11) you will be led into the reed field with diverse ecosystem. It is one of the places where fireflies live and you can also...
View More
Things to Do

Landmark Tower

The landmark tower is a giant skyscraper in the modern part of Yokohama and you will see it from almost all parts of the city. There is a great restaurant with an excellent view there or you can go to...
View More
Things to Do

Yamashita Park

M.S. Hikawamaru, currently a stationary boat berthed at the Yamashita Park port area, used to be the trans-Pacific ocean liner between Yokohama and Seatle/Vancouver between 1930-41. After the second...
View More
 
 
Sponsored Listings
Things to Do

Kanazawa Hakkei

Nojima is an Island located at southernmost area of Yokohama close to Kanazawa Hakkei station of Keikyu Line. The island gives the nice backdrop for sunset view as described as one of the eight...
View More
Things to Do

Tsurumi

Korean Garden reproducing the typical local Yangban (ruling aristocrats of Korean Yi (Joseon) Dynasty) residence and its garden is one of the permanent fixture of Mitsuike Park. It was created in 1990...
View More
Things to Do

Sankeien Gardens

The three-story pagoda of Sankeien has been the symbol of the garden since it was moved to the garden in 1914. The pagoda built in 1457 was originally at Kizugawa, Kyoto which belonged to now...
View More
Things to Do

Yokohama Station and its Vicinity

Viewed from Bay Quarter area, you can find four tall buildings near Sogo Department. The skyscraper adjacent to Sogo Department is Yokohama Sky Building (30-floor, three underground floors), 132...
View More
Things to Do

Yokohama Baybridge

The promenade called “Sky Walk” was constructed to be a facility to command a view from Yokohama Bay Bridge. It was opened in September of 1989 together with the bridge. I was lucky to see it in...
View More
Things to Do

Red Brick Warehouse

Yokohama's Red Brick Warehouse is a historic dockside warehouse that has been restored, renovated, and turned into a major shopping center. The two facilities were constructed by a Japanese company in...
View More
Things to Do

Yokohama Stadium and Yokohama Park

The trees of Yokohama Park are turning yellow and you can find some tulip bulbs for next spring. Unfortunately, the pond of Japanese garden is now dry because of water leaks at the bottom of the pond....
View More
Things to Do

Mitsuzawa Park

During early April what they call "Trim Course #2" , walking and jogging circuit, also becomes the place to view Sakura. You can join the trail by entering the narrow road between the smaller track...
View More

Top Hotels in Yokohama

Hotels
1-1-1 Minato Mirai, Nishi-ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, 200-8522, Japan
Show Prices
Hotels
2-1-1 Shinko Naka-ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, 231-0001, Japan
Show Prices
Hotels
2-2-12 Kohokuku Shinyokohama, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, 222-0033, Japan
Show Prices
Hotels
6-99 Aioi-cho, Naka-ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, 231-0012, Japan
Show Prices
Hotels
1-1-12 Minami Saiwai, Nishi-Ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa
Show Prices
Hotels
2-3-7 Minato Mirai,Nishi-Ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa, 2
Show Prices

Top 5 Yokohama Writers

globetrott's Profile Photo

globetrott

"YOKOHAMA"
View Member

yen_2

"Yokohama"
View Member
mikoykoy's Profile Photo

mikoykoy

"Minato Mirai"
View Member
crazyguitar's Profile Photo

crazyguitar

"I would live in that Japanese city"
View Member
hotshot0428's Profile Photo

hotshot0428

"Yokohama, International and Port Future City"
View Member