Search
Hotel Deals
date_range
date_range

Map &
Directions
mode_edit
Write a Tip
chevron_left
 
chevron_right

Top Tours

 
Private Custom Tour: Tokyo in a Day
"While in Tokyo use the services of a professional local guide to customize your own sightseeing itinerary. Once you select a half-day or full-day tour to suit your schedule you decide the pace of your day and how much you’d like to fit in. Explore at a leisurely pace on a guided walking tour using the city’s efficient public transportation system to get you around. Or upgrade for a private vehicle to pick you up at your hotel. Then visit your choice of historic cultural and culinary attractions in the vibrant capital. After you’ve seen the sights your guide offers convenient drop-off at your hotel. Half-day custom tour on foot or by private vehicle If you’ve selected a half-day tour upon booking your guide can arrange a visit to several Tokyo attractions or city neighborhoods. Four hours allows plenty of time to learn how to pay a proper visit to Meiji Shrine
From JPY12,666.00
 
One Day Muslim-Friendly Tour of Tokyo
"After meeting the guide at Asakausa Sightseeing Center at first you will stroll about Senso-ji Temple. After taking a memorial photo in front of Kaminari-mon you will shop and eat around Nakamise shopping street which has tasty snacks. Additionally if you'd like to spend some time shopping your guide can take you to the best shops.After strolling around Nakamise shopping street
From JPY12,500.00
 
Private Custom Full Day Tokyo Manga Anime Tour by Chartered Vehicle
"This is the ideal tour for die-hard Manga and Anime fans visiting all the meccas such as Akihabara Nakano and Harajuku in order to experience Japanese pop culture. This is a private tour by a chartered vehicle. By using this service you can charter your a vehicle of your choice (limousine
From JPY89,286.00

More Shopping in Setagaya

Tips

Stick Out

Shopping in Shimokitazawa Tip: Shimokitazawa is noted for some fancy secondhand clothes shops and Stick Out at the south of Shimokitazawa station is one of them. The shop carries wide variety of item...
View More
Tips

Grown Up Tabatha

Shopping in Shimokitazawa Tip: According to the shop's website, the shop's opened on concept that "What if Samantha's daughter Tabitha (alternately spelled Tabatha) runs a shop when she grows up?"....
View More
 
 
Sponsored Listings

Top Hotels in Setagaya

Hotels
4-4-1 Yoga, 158-0097
Show Prices
Hotels
1-26-12 Kyodo, 156-0052
Show Prices
Hotels
1-56-29 Matsubara, 156-0043
Show Prices
Hotels
2-28-14 Yoga, 158-0097
Show Prices
Hotels
1-47-6 Umegaoka, 154â??0022
Show Prices
Hotels
1-47-6 Umegaoka, 154â??0022
Show Prices

Things to Do Near Setagaya

Things to Do

Meguro

Other names: Shizen Kyoiku-en Park, Shizen-Kyoiku-en Garden, Nature Study Garden. This greenery space which belongs to National Museum of Nature and Science in Ueno, Tokyo is known as "Shizen...
View More
Things to Do

Meguro Parasitilogical Museum

Parasitology seems to be less-concerned areas of science. But this museum tells us otherwise. Parasites are often the transmitter of contageous diseases, and some of them even kill the coniferous...
View More
Things to Do

Daienji Temple

Tendai-sect temple built in early 17th century by Taikai Houin, also revered ascetic trained in Haguro Mountains known as the sacred place in Yamagata, was notoriously recognized as the start of great...
View More
Things to Do

Yoyogi Park

Yoyogi Park, one of Tokyo's most popular gathering places also has a unique history. This was the site of the first powered airplane flight in Japanese history by Orville and Wilbur Wright's long lost...
View More
Things to Do

Roppongi Hills

Brand new sprawling complex with more than 200 stores. It also includes a Hyatt hotel, a private club, residences in the tower, a arena, a Virgin Cinema, an art center and even a TV studio. Walk...
View More
Things to Do

Roppongi

On a warm day, my daughter-in-law and I decided to try the Golden Spoon, a chain with several stores in Tokyo. We enjoyed our little cups of frozen yogurt. It was obvious from looking at the add-ins...
View More

Top 5 Setagaya Writers

taigaa001's Profile Photo

taigaa001

"Setagaya-ku and Jiyugaoka, Tokyo"
View Member
shintarojon's Profile Photo

shintarojon

"Setagaya - One week-homestay with Japanese Family"
View Member

mitsuaki

"Hihi"
View Member

jenfriend

"Gotokuji"
View Member